Services

1st Sunday each Month

A Divine Service at 6:30pm lead by a different Medium every month.

Every Monday

An Open Circle/Workshop at 7.30pm all welcome.

Every Tuesday

Healing Spiritual and Crystal Healing Available.

1st Wednesday each Month

Tarot readings from 7:30pm.

Every Thursday

An Evening of Clairvoyance with a different local or travelling medium.

Every Friday

Private readings; either a full reading or a mini consultation from 10.30am.

Every Saturday

Private readings; either a full reading or a mini consultation from 10.30am.

Specials events starting at 7.15 pm - various aspects of Spiritual Awareness.

See special notices for more information, or check our Facebook group for up to date information.

Diary (2016)

January

Sunday 3rd: Gloria Norman, Redruth

Thursday 7th: Russell Smitheram, Camborne

Thursday 14th: Clare Hinks, Launceston

Thursday 21st: Sue Barberry, Penzance

Thursday 28th: Jeanette Holman, Camborne

February

Thursday 4th: Jayne and Alan Bicker, Bude

Sunday 7th: Jacquie Grant and Barbara Simpson, Newquay

Thursday 11th: Chris Jervis, Camborne

Saturday 13th: Tony Bott and Sarah Hirons, Camborne

Thursday 18th: Emily Louise Oates, Plymouth

Thursday 25th: Maureen Murnan, St Merryn

March

Thursday 3rd: Lyn Thompson, Penzance

Sunday 6th: Alan Thompson and Ali

Thursday 10th: Pauline Wing, Hoddesdon

Saturday 12th: Pauline Wing, Hoddesdon

Thursday 17th: Tracey McQuaid, Plymouth

Saturday 19th: Special with Sandy Ingham and Sue Barberry

Thursday 24th: David Oborn, Helston

Thursday 31st: Ricky Whitemore, Paignton

April

Friday 1st: Psychic Supper - Janet Furse, Chris Jervis, Shirley and Gerry, Ricky Whitemore, Janette Oakman

Sunday 3rd: Janette Oakman, Lincolnshire

Thursday 7th: Anja Simmons, Camborne

Thursday 14th: Russell Smitheram, Camborne

Thursday 21st: Tina Corns and Dawn Lodge, Paignton

Thursday 28th: Francis Camborne Paynter, Bodmin

May

Sunday 1st: Patricia Sadler, Falmouth

Thursday 5th: Sue and Jean

Thursday 12th: Dean Kenyon, Combe Martin

Saturday 14th: Lita Bell, Worcester

Thursday 19th: Lita Bell, Worcester

Friday 27th: Jeff Phillips, London

June

Thursday 2nd: Edward Saunders, Bristol

Sunday 5th: Janet Gray, Newquay

Thursday 9th: Linda Bennett, Stafford

Thursday 16th: Kim Wear, Camborne

Thursday 23rd: Janet Furse, Bude

Thursday 30th: Lyn Thompson, Penzance


July

Sunday 3rd: Eily and Sarah

Thursday 7th: Chris Jervis from Camborne

Thursday 14th: Jayne and Alan Bicker, Bude

Saturday 16th: Special with Ann Morgan, Birmingham

Thursday 21st: Ann Morgan, Birmingham

Thursday 28th: Francis Camborne Paynter, Bodmin

August

Thursday 4th: David Oborn, Helston

Wednesday 10th: Darren Brittain extra special

Thursday 11th: Anja Simmons, Camborne

Saturday 13th: Sue Townsend Howes,                                   Wolverhampton

Thursday 18th: Virginia Swan and Chris                                 Richards Leamington

Thursday 25th: Shane Osborn, Bristol

September

Thursday 1st: Roy Starling, St Merryn

Sunday 4th: Sue and Jean

Thursday 8th: Dean Kenyon, Combe Martin

Thursday 15th: Patricia Hesketh, Liverpool

Saturday 17th: Tina Corns and Dawn Lodge, Paignton

Thursday 22nd: Daniel Wright, Cheshunt

Thursday 29th: Francis Camborne, Paynter Bodmin

October

Sunday 2nd: Janet Ridge, Bournemouth

Thursday 6th: Tasha and Eileen, Bude

Thursday 13th: Russell Smitheram, Camborne

Saturday 15th: Lyn Thompson, Penzance

Thursday 20th: Jeanette Holman, Camborne

Friday 21st: Psychic Supper, Janet Furse, Chris Jervis, Ricky Whitemore, Shirley and Gerry Camborne Paynter

Thursday 27th: Edward Saunders, Bristol

November

Thursday 3rd: Alan Thompson and Ali, Hayle

Sunday 6th: Kim Wear, Camborne

Thursday 10th: Sue Barberry, Penzance

Thursday 17th: Maureen Murnan, St. Merryn

Thursday 24th: Jacque and Barbara

December

Thursday 1st: Martin Parson from Mawnan Smith

Sunday 4th: Roy Starling, St. Merryn

Thursday 8th: Lyn Thompson, Penzance

Thursday 22nd: Shirley and Gerry Camborne Paynter